Close
Menu
SKU: 7971060646110

Description

The Yin White Vase has a flowing profile that looks as ancient as a shroud but it is as modern as any decorative sculpture can be because it was 3-D printed from porcelain. Close inspection reveals the process added the tiniest ringed striations along its surface. These are not meant for floral arrangements as they are not watertight.

This image is for illustrative purposes only. The colors shown are accurate within the constraints of lighting, photography, and the color accuracy of your screen.

Details

  • Special Order:  No
  • Location:  Indoor
  • Length:  7.25", 8"
  • Depth:  7.5", 9"
  • Height:  14.5", 17.9"
  • Weight:  5 lbs, 8 lbs
  • Material:  Porcelain

The product shown may be customizable or available in various sizes and finishes. Contact Showroom for more information.

Contact us for FINAL Price and Availability.

Price May Not Reflect Image Shown.

Price Provided For Estimation Purposes Only.

Description

The Yin White Vase has a flowing profile that looks as ancient as a shroud but it is as modern as any decorative sculpture can be because it was 3-D printed from porcelain. Close inspection reveals the process added the tiniest ringed striations along its surface. These are not meant for floral arrangements as they are not watertight.

This image is for illustrative purposes only. The colors shown are accurate within the constraints of lighting, photography, and the color accuracy of your screen.

Details

  • Special Order:  No
  • Location:  Indoor
  • Length:  7.25", 8"
  • Depth:  7.5", 9"
  • Height:  14.5", 17.9"
  • Weight:  5 lbs, 8 lbs
  • Material:  Porcelain
Products specifications
Height14.5 , 17.9 Inch
Depth7.5 , 9 Inch
Length7.25 , 8 Inch
DimensionH 14.5 , 17.9" X D 7.5 , 9" X L 7.25 , 8"
Manufacturer LinkView Manufacturer Page
CAI Designs Denver, 595 S. Broadway, Suite 109E, Denver, CO 80209. - (303) 282-8100 - caidenver.myshowroomsoftware.com
Products specifications
Height14.5 , 17.9 Inch
Depth7.5 , 9 Inch
Length7.25 , 8 Inch
DimensionH 14.5 , 17.9" X D 7.5 , 9" X L 7.25 , 8"
Manufacturer LinkView Manufacturer Page